Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy is applicable to the treatment of personal data by OUTER VISION S.L. (hereinafter the "Company") within its websites, app and any other electronic or digital platform in which the company processes personal data.

Responsible for data processing: Outer Vision S.L. with CIF B17423856 domicile at AVDA PAISOS CATALANS, 168. 17457 RIUDELLOTS DE LA SELVA (Girona) and email INFO@OUTER-VISION.COM is responsible for the treatment of the data provided, we inform that these data will be treated in accordance with the provisions of Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the Parliament European and Council, of April 27, 2016 on the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and the free movement of these data and Organic Law 3/2018, of December 5, Protection of Personal Data and Guarantees of Digital Rights.

Legitimation of data processing: The legitimacy for the treatment of your data is the consent obtained from the user. Users by checking the corresponding box, expressly and freely and unequivocally accept that their data is necessary to meet their request by the provider. The user guarantees that the personal data provided is true and is responsible for communicating any changes.

All the data requested through the web service are mandatory, since they are necessary for the provision of the service, in case all the data is not provided, it is not guaranteed that the information and the service provided by the provider are adjusted, completely to your needs.

The legal basis for data processing is European Regulation 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council;

      .- Art 6.1 a) The interested party gave their consent for the processing of their personal data for one or various specific purposes;
      .- Art 6.1 b) the treatment is necessary for the execution of a contract in which the interested part is for the application at its request of pre-contractual measures;
      .- Art 6.1 c) the treatment is necessary for the fulfillment of a legal obligation applicable to the responsible for the treatment.

Purpose of the Treatment: The purpose is to maintain a commercial relationship with the user of the websites, app and any other electronics or digital platform of the company. To carry out the treatment, the planned operations are:

- Process orders, any type of request that is made by the user through any of the contact forms that are made available to them.
- Sending commercial advertising communications related to our products and services by any electronic or physical means, present or future, that enables commercial communications to be made when the user has given his consent to do so.
- In case of providing us with your curricular data or sending us your CV, we will use your data to manage the contact and the selection processes that we carry out.

Data retention: They will be kept as long as there is a mutual interest in maintaining the end of the treatment. When they are no longer necessary for this purpose, they will be removed with adequate security measures to guarantee their total destruction. The personal data provided by the interested party will remain even requested for its deletion, limiting its treatment, only for the fulfillment of legal obligations and/or the exercise or defense of claims.

What are your rights when you provide us with your data?: The user has the rights of access, rectification, deletion, opposition and portability of their data. As well as the right to file a claim with the supervisory authority, www.agpd.es, if you consider that the treatment does not comply with current regulations.

The rights that assist you are:

- Know if we treat your data or not.
- Access your personal data that we have.
- To rectify your data that is not correct.
- Request the deletion of your data or withdraw the consent granted.
- To request the limitation of the treatment of your data, in which case they will only be kept in agreement with current regulations.
- Portability of your data will be provided in a structured format, in common use. We can send them to the new person in charge that you indicate. It is only valid in certain cases.

To exercise their right, the user must send a photocopy of the D.N.I. or passport to: Outer Vision S.L. with CIF B17423856 domicile at AVDA PAISOS CATALANS, 168. 17457 RIUDELLOTS DE LA SELVA (Girona) and email INFO@OUTER-VISION.COM

To which recipients will their data be communicated: The Company expressly informs and guarantees users that their personal data will not be transferred in any case to third parties except in cases where there is a legal obligation, and if any type of data transfer is made personal, the express, informed and unequivocal consent of the users will be requested previously.

Under-Age: If you are a minor user, you must have the prior consent of your parents or guardians, before proceeding to the inclusion of your personal data on our website. The "Company" is exempt from any responsibility for the breach of this requirement.

Security Measures: In accordance with the provisions of the current regulations on the protection of personal data, the provider is complying with all the provisions of the regulations for the treatment of personal data and the principles described in article 5 of the RGPD.

It is guaranteed that appropriate technical and organizational policies have been implemented to apply the security measures established by the RGPD in order to protect the rights and freedoms of users and have communicated the appropriate information so that they can exercise them.

International Data Transfers: The data we collect is stored within the European Economic Area. In the event that they can be transferred and processed in a country outside the European Economic Area, such as "cloud storage", we inform you that any transfer outside the European Economic Area is made to companies that are part of the Shield of Privacy EU - USA and that guarantee an adequate level of protection of personal data.

Users can also communicate with the "Company" through their profiles on social networks, these profiles may be located in the United States, data transfers will be covered by the agreement between the US and the European Union (Privacy Shield), or the explicit consent of the interested party, if applicable. The aforementioned Privacy Shield agreement is a legally binding and enforceable instrument between the EU and the US, which is considered by the European Commission to provide adequate guarantees for the protection of the personal data of the interested parties.